PDA

View Full Version : Garmin C330



KidYungn
12-27-2005, 01:19 AM
my c330 is having trouble acquiring satelites.
anybody have this problem or know how to solve it?

JimJ
12-27-2005, 05:40 PM
How do you have the antenna mounted?

OneKrazyKeebler
12-27-2005, 05:43 PM
I have a Garmin GPS and it is really funny about being around trees, inside, or even pulling into sonic or gas station, so i would just suggest to make sure your not around any buildings or anything.

KidYungn
12-31-2005, 03:41 AM
yea thanks everybody

it just took like 3hours to find satelites for the first time
but after that 1minute or less to find them now.