PDA

View Full Version : I want to port my box... but im 100% sure...



Loudrango112
10-16-2005, 12:39 AM
Thats it wont fit.

If I have a 8 cube box and would like to tune it to 36.74 hz (recomended) how much areoport would I need? size and such?

my box is only 14" tall 35" deep 35" wide.

The subs face the roof thats why its not so tall.

There is 4 15" Powerbass C subs in the sealed box all in one chamber.

jsloan10
10-16-2005, 12:54 AM
YOU CAN DO IT!

Loudrango112
10-16-2005, 01:39 AM
YOU CAN DO IT!
prove it.

ruckus
10-16-2005, 10:43 AM
4 x 4" aeroports about 9.45" ea give or take because I used 4 15" W6 for displacement because I didnt know the displacement of your subs, and really didnt feel like finding out.

Loudrango112
10-16-2005, 01:22 PM
Alright.