PDA

View Full Version : Stock Head Unit



Calhoun295
07-04-2005, 09:20 PM
Is it alright to hook up my subs and amplifier to the stock head unit? Since I'm short on cash right now. Or should I wait till I have the cash to buy a new HU

cjjackson85
07-04-2005, 09:21 PM
It'd work...

cjjackson85
07-04-2005, 09:21 PM
Line output converter...

SSS 18734
07-04-2005, 09:24 PM
sure. its a little more tricky but a lot of people do it because they like the stock look.