PDA

View Full Version : CDA9855 Does it have Aux input



OldManTod
06-12-2005, 03:51 PM
by default???

Some sites list it as optional, but I am at procarsound.com and it doesn't specify it..

Thanks,

T

9512ds
06-12-2005, 03:52 PM
yes it does

OldManTod
06-12-2005, 03:58 PM
werd... thanks for the quick reply my brutha...

T

OldManTod
06-12-2005, 04:03 PM
I am not seeing it in the manual, are there dual RCA's in the back for auxillary input for a PDA or Satellite radio (standard aux in is what I am asking for)???

T

Slaugh
06-12-2005, 04:16 PM
you got to use the AI Net cable.. you have to buy an adapter thou for it :(